標題: 運用RFID技術在科學園區保稅倉庫之研究

關鍵字: 保稅倉庫;供應鏈;無線射頻識別系統;入出庫流程;庫存管理;bonded warehouse;supply chain;RFID;inventory workflow and management

摘要: 園區保稅倉庫在園區的供應鏈管理上一直佔有重要的一環,它的功能滿足了半導體零組件廠商對於半導體零組件存貨上保稅的需求,以減少因稅務上利息的支出,並且供應半導體公司緊急替換零組件的備料需求。然而,園區保稅倉庫目前雖然整合了關貿網路讓海關單位更加容易管理與稽核,但在處理倉儲資料、出入庫管理與盤點等流程上,部分仍須以人工手動建立、清點,不僅花費人事成本效率低,且容易發生人為疏失而產生錯誤的資料。故透過IT技術協助解決這方面的問題有其必要性。 本論文整合了無線射頻技術(RFID)與園區保稅倉庫的出入庫流程,倉儲管理流程等兩個領域,提出RFID即時倉儲管理資訊系統。本研究的核心是以園區保稅倉庫中的包裝箱作為追蹤管理的目標,整體的管理範圍從半導體零組件進入保稅倉庫,在保稅倉庫內的庫存管理,以及半導體零組件出庫管理,藉由RFID標籤、RFID讀寫器以及RFID中介軟體協同作業,將每階段在園區保稅倉庫內包裝箱及棧板上的標籤資訊上傳到後端的倉儲管理資訊系統,以達到追蹤管理的目的。 本研究的結果結合RFID技術與園區保稅倉庫的管理流程,建立一套資訊管理系統。透過 RFID技術與流程的整合可降低標準的出入庫作業的時間與提高盤點作業的效率,對於保稅貨品的庫存管理可以精確掌控,讓企業節省更多的人力成本,並可以使客戶、半導體廠商間之資訊傳遞更加透明。

The bonded warehouse of Science Park is one of the important parts to the supply chain management. Its function is to fulfill the demand from the semiconductor parts venders to their bonded inventory. It can reduce the expenditure from interest of tax and can supply the preparing component to the semiconductor company replacing the component in emergency. Nevertheless, although the bonded warehouse of Science Park has integrated Trade-Van to make Customs managing and inspecting more easily, some task still need human checking .It was not only wastes the labor cost but also low efficiency . Furthermore, the human error cause the typo was easy to happen. Using IT technology to solve this problem is essential. The research paper proposes a RFID management information system that has integrated those two common areas in bonded warehouse including inventory workflow management and warehouse management on bonded warehouse of Science Park. The main core of this research was focus on the boxes and pallets management on bonded warehouse of Science Park. The entire management scope is from the semiconductor components being stored in the bonded warehouse, inventory management on bonded warehouse and semiconductor parts being delivered out of the bonded warehouse. Base on the cooperation between RFID tag, RFID reader and RFID middleware, the tags information where be located on each box and each pallet will be passed to the backend warehouse management information system of that can achieve tracing purpose. This research result had integrated RFID technology and management workflow of bonded warehouse of Science Park to establish a set of management information system. Penetrating the RFID technology and workflow integration will reduce the time of standardized inventory workflow and improve the efficiency of checking process, it can help bonded inventory being controlled precisely. The enterprise can save more labor cost and let the information transmission being more transparent between customers and semiconductor companies.