標題: RFID於營建業倉儲管理之研究

關鍵字: 無線射頻辨識系統;倉儲管理系統;RFID;WMS

摘要: 近年來,各產業界為消除供應鏈上的長鞭效應,均致力於存貨與物流的最佳化,其中之關鍵因素主要為倉儲管理的有效配置;因此,不少企業將藉由資訊系統以進行料帳的管控,並利用自動化設備以提高生產力與降低成本,無線射頻辨識系統(RFID)即成為最佳的資訊系統方案。 本研究目標乃針對營建業之特性,運用RFID技術發展倉儲管理系統以提供設備、零件與材料等資訊,並藉由與後端系統的連結,快速回應管理需求,進而增進營建業者之營運效能。 關鍵詞:無線射頻辨識系統(RFID)、倉儲管理系統(WMS)、營建業

In recent years ,industries are devoted to optimize their inventory and logistics for eliminating the bullwhip effect of supply chain. One of the key factors is the effective allocation of warehouse management. Many enterprises plan to implement information systems to account for material control, and adopt automation equipments to increase productivity and reduce cost. However, RFID is the best mechanism for the total solution. This study according to the characteristic of construction industry apply the RFID technology to develop a warehouse management system for providing the information of equipments, spare parts and materials, and through links with the backend system to fulfillment the management requirement with quick response. The research result can enhance the operation performance for the construction industry. Key words: radio frequency identification systems (RFID), Warehouse Management System (WMS), the construction industry