標題: 應用平衡計分卡構面對IC設計公司組織變革後績效提昇研究-以F公司為例

關鍵字: 組織變革;績效衡量;平衡計分卡;IC設計公司;organizational change;performance evaluation;balanced score card;IC design house

摘要: 企業如何在競爭環境中,有效的變革組織,是當前企業重要課題之一。討論組織變革的研究很多,有各種不同的觀點(市場佔有率、社會責任,控制幅度…),對實務上貢獻很多。本研究係以平衡計分卡理論,從公司營運績效提昇的觀點,來評估衡量一個IC設計公司在組織變革時的關鍵因素。本研究深度訪談個案公司之各級主管,聚焦於公司人力資源、公司任務、公司結構、公司技術等之變革,經由「學習與成長」、「顧客」、「財務」、「內部流程」4構面作深入分析。分析發現:IC設計公司在組織變革上,受到技術性及任務性影響,在績效提昇上則受學習與成長及內部流程構面影響。研究的結果,將提供個案公司組織變革建構之參考。

Effective organizational change is one of the important subjects to the corporate in the current competitive environment. There are many researches about organization change contributing a lot to the real cases with different point of views (market share, corporate social responsibility, span of control...). This research uses the balanced score card theory with the view point of corporate operating performance improvement, to evaluate the key factors of an IC design company organization change. This research adopts the in-depth interview with different level managers in the case company, focuses on human resources, corporate mission, corporate organization and the core technology of the company, and analyze in-depth in four aspects of "Learning and Growth", "Customer", "Finance" and "Internal Processes". We discover that the IC design company will be influenced by technical and missionary impact in organization change. The "Learning and Growth" and "Internal Processes" will influence the performance improvement. The results of this research will be provided to the case company for reference when implementing the organization change.