標題: 工作/家庭衝突知覺對於工作型態的影響-以人格特質做調節變項

關鍵字: 工作型態;工作家庭衝突;人格特質;Typical Employment Type;Atypical Employment Type;Work-Family Conflict;Family-Work Conflict;Personality

摘要: 本研究首要目的在探討工作/家庭衝突知覺對於工作型態的影響。第二個目的則是加入人格特質對上述關係的調節作用。本研究樣本是針對有工作者,共收集392份有效問卷。 資料分析採用階層迴歸,經由實證結果,本研究主要發現:1.工作-家庭衝突越高,對於目前工作型態滿意度就越低。2.工作-家庭衝突越高,轉換工作型態意願越高。3.工作-家庭衝突越高,對於選擇非典型工作型態越高。4.人格特質之開放學習性、嚴謹自律性、神經質與工作-家庭衝突之交互作用對於目前工作型態滿意度具有效調節效果。5.人格特質之外向性、神經質與工作-家庭衝突之交互作用對於轉換工作型態意願具有效調節效果。6.人格特質之外向性、神經質與家庭-工作衝突之交互作用對於轉換工作型態意願具有效調節效果。7.人格特質之開放學習性與工作-家庭衝突之交互作用對於選擇非典型工作型態具有效調節效果。8.人格特質之神經質與工作-家庭衝突之交互作用對於典型工作型態喜好具有效調節效果。

The first purpose of this study is to explore the effects of work and family (work to family and family to work) conflict on employee’s satisfaction of current employment type and his or her intent for changing employment type. The second purpose is to examine the moderating effect of employee’s personality traits on the above relationships. Three hundred and twenty nine business employees provided data for the research in a questionnaire survey. The results from regression analyses showed that work-family conflict was negatively related to satisfaction of current employment type. Work-family conflict was positively related to intent for changing employment type. The work-family conflict was positively related to willingness for choosing atypical type of employment. The personality traits, openness to experience, conscientiousness, and neuroticism had a moderating effect on the relationship between work-family conflict and satisfaction of current employment type. The extraversion and neuroticism had a moderating effect on the relationship between work-family conflict and intent for changing employment type. The extraversion and neuroticism also had a moderating effect the relationship between family-work conflict and intent for changing employment type. The openness to experience had a moderating effect on the relationship between wok-family conflict and intent for changing employment type. The neuroticism had a moderating effect on the relationship between wok-family conflict and willingness for choosing typical type of employment.