標題: 中小型公共建築物場所-餐廳類火災風險評估法之研究

關鍵字: 餐廳火災;風險評估;Restaurant fire;Risk assessment

摘要: 許多重大火災發生時往往造成眾多生命與財產損失,事後也有許多檢討與建議,因此本論文之目的主要探討現行消防法規與公共安全檢查制度不足,希望藉由各種風險評估法中,建立一可改善中小型公共場所之餐廳類消防安全評估表格之研究。藉由此中小型公共場所─餐廳類火災風險評估表,與目前消防檢修申報制度互相配合,可以提高中小型公共場所─餐廳類之安全性,降低火災發生率。 本研究首先針對火災發生的基本原因與火災性質進行探討與現行相關法規研析,如建築法、建築技術規則建築設計施工編、消防法、消防法執行細則、各類場所消防設備檢修及申報作業基準進行探討,再依據近二十年重大火災案例進行分析與檢討。 本研究再導入風險評級觀念,基於五種國外建築物防火安全評估與二種保險業評估方法,藉由評估與分析方法整理出適合中小型公共場所─餐廳類火災風險評估表項目。最後藉由近年來餐廳類火災事件整理,來作為此風險評估表格之權重依據,而擬定一份小型公共場所─餐廳類火災風險評估表。 希望研擬出一份適用於小型公共場所─餐廳類火災風險評估表,可以讓使用者、所有者甚至於檢查者,簡單明瞭目前建築物是否屬於安全狀態,如果不足,可進行改善,以提高建築物之風險評估分數,提升建築物防火安全。

Many major fires often result in loss of many lives and property, there are many after review and recommendations, so the purpose of this paper focuses on the current fire regulations and lack of public safety inspection system, hoping that through a variety of risk assessment, the establishment of an improve small fire in public places like the dining table of the safety assessment studies. With this small fire in public places like restaurants ─ risk assessment form, with the current fire inspection reporting system complement each other, can increase the small category of public places ─ restaurant safety, reduce the incidence of fire. This study first the basic reason for the fire and the nature of fire and analyzing the existing regulations, such as building codes, building technology, architectural design and construction code regulations, fire law, fire law enforcement rules, all kinds of places fire-fighting equipment operation maintenance and reporting baseline study, and then a major fire nearly two decades of the basis for analysis and review of the case. In this study, and then import the concept of risk rating, based on five kinds of building fire safety assessment of foreign and two kinds of insurance assessment, evaluation and analysis by sorting out the public spaces suitable for small and medium class fire risk assessment ─ Restaurant type of fire risk assessment sheet items. Finally, the last restaurant category by finishing the event of fire, as this form of risk assessment based on the weight, and prepare a small fire in public places like restaurants ─ risk assessment form. Want to develop out of a public place for a small class of fire risk assessment ─ dining table that allows users, owners and even check who the current building is a simple safe state, if inadequate, can be improved to enhance the the building of the risk assessment scores, improve building fire safety.