標題: 利用認知診斷評量探討分隔訊息之交互作用對學生學習成效的影響-以三角形重心幾何證明為例

關鍵字: 三角形重心;適性指標;分隔訊息;教學設計;the gravity center of a triangle;adaptive pointer;isolated element interactivity;instructional design

摘要: 本研究主要是利用適性指標設計原則及分隔訊息的方式,針對國中三年級數學中「三角形重心」的兩個性質證明,設計多媒體教材。採取準實驗研究法,來探討不同設計教材下對於學生學習成就及各認知能力表現的影響,並利用認知診斷評量分析各概念或技能的精熟程度差異,最後利用單參數對數形模式(one-parameter logistic model)分析不同群組試題難易度的差別。 根據研究目的、研究問題,實驗研究主要的結論如下: 一、 對於較為複雜的幾何證明,適性指標加上分隔訊息方式優於適性指標加上串流式方式,且兩者皆優於傳統板書教學方法。而較為簡單的幾何證明,適性指標加上分隔訊息方式與適性指標加上串流式方式並無顯著差異,但皆與傳統板書教學有顯著差異。 利用試題分析方式可以得知兩種方式皆能有效的降低證明題帶給學習者的難度。 二、 受限於學習者可能有過度練習的情況,本研究選擇題大部分來說皆無顯著差異,但仍有以下的結果: (1) 在「概念理解」認知能力表現中,高學習成就學習者利用適性指標加上分隔訊息方式教材學習,明顯優於其他兩組。 (2) 且對於學生沒有看過的題目,利用適性指標加上分隔訊息方式可降低試題難度。

This study mainly uses the adaptive pointer as a research design principle and the isolated element interactivity as a research method to design multimedia teaching materials for the third-grade junior high school students on the issue of the two proofs of properties about the gravity center of triangle. The study adopts the quasi-experimental design to discuss how the different designed teaching materials have impact on students’ learning achievement and their performances based on different cognitive levels, and as well as the cognitively diagnostic assessment (CDA) to analyze the different proficiency levels on various concepts and skills. Finally, this study uses the one-parameter logistic model to analyze the difficulty analysis of the questions. Based on the research purpose and the questions, the research findings are as follows. A. As for the more complicated geometry proof, the method of the adaptive pointer added with the isolated element interactivity is better than the adaptive pointer added with the streaming one. And both of the two teaching methods are better than the traditional board-writing one. There is no significant difference between the the adaptive pointer added by the isolated element interactivity and the adaptive pointer added by the streaming, but there is indeed a significant difference between the two above and the traditional board-writing one. By using the item analysis, the study demonstrates that both of the two teaching methods mentioned above can reduce the difficulties for the learners when doing the proving questions. B. Being limited within the over-practicings of the learners, the choice questions of the study mostly have no significant difference. But there are still findings as follows, (A) On the “Concept Understanding” of the cognitive level of performace, the effect of the higher learning-achievement learners learn with the material of the adaptive pointer added with the isolated element interactivity are better than the learners with the other two materials. (B) For the questions which the students never met, the method of the adaptive pointer added with the isolated element interactivity can reduce the difficulty of the questions.