標題: 應用順滑模控制技術於電子楔擠式煞車器之輸出追蹤研究

關鍵字: 順滑模控制;微分估測器;電子楔擠式煞車器;電動車;穩健控制;sliding mode control;derivative estimator;electronic wedge brake;electric vehicle;robust control

摘要: 本論文探討應用順滑模控制(Sliding Mode Control)技術於電子楔擠式煞車器(Electronic Wedge Brake)之輸出追蹤研究。論文中應用順滑模控制對於匹配型的系統之不確定性或外在干擾具有穩健性的性質,使電子楔擠式煞車器有穩健的煞車控制。然後進一步將此設計應用至車輛煞車系統,並根據控制律設計的需求,設計出微分估測器,將控制系統中所需要的微分資訊,即時估測後回傳給控制器使用,讓順滑模控制器可以切換合適的控制律。最後,模擬結果顯示應用順滑模控制之電子楔擠式煞車器,可以提供煞車力道,讓車輛在短時間內達到穩定煞車的效果。

This thesis discusses the output tracking issues of electronic wedge brake (EWB) via sliding mode control (SMC) technique, because the SMC scheme has the advantage of robustness to matched type uncertainties and/or external disturbances. Furthermore, the EWB with the SMC control is applied to vehicle braking control, and a estimator is also presented to estimate the derivative information that required for the SMC controller. Simulation results demonstrate the benefits of the robust scheme, and the EWB with the SMC control generates the brake torque to make the vehicle has the stable braking performance.