標題: 風力機葉片應變之遠端監控系統結合自充式電源採集技術研究

關鍵字: 風力發電機;應變量測;能量採集技術;即時監控系統;無線傳輸技術;Wind turbine;Strain measurement;ZigBee;Energy Harvesting;Monitoring system

摘要: 本論文以小型風力發電機為研究載具,設計葉片應變感測及訊號處理系統,藉由搭載ZigBee協定之參考節點(Reference node)以無線傳輸的方式,訊號傳輸給網路協調器(Coordinator),協調器接收訊號後經由USB傳送資料至電腦,以實現葉片應變遠端監控系統。應變感測採用應變規將葉片應變變化量轉換為電阻變化,訊號處理方式由Wheatstone電橋將應變規電阻變化量轉換為電壓訊號,經由儀表放大器及精密信號調理器二級放大調整電壓訊號範圍,參考節點整合了8051微控制器以及RF射頻晶片,將類比訊號轉換為數位訊號以無線方式發送。電源供應方式以人動電能(Kinetic)技術使用擺陀機構設計能量採集(Energy Harvesting)系統對鋰電池持續充電,以維持監控系統工作狀態。本研究電腦接收介面使用LabVIEW圖控軟體將擷取的風力葉片應變資料利用圖形化介面作即時顯示。

This paper designs a blade strain sensing and signal conditioning system with wireless data acquisition to computer for medium/small power wind turbines. The sensed signal is send by reference node and received by coordinator with Zigbee wireless technology. After receiving signal, the Coordinator transmits to computer via USB to achieve the blades strain remote monitoring system. Strain sensing using strain gages convert the blades strain variation to resistance changes. The resistance variation will be converted to a voltage signal by Wheatstone bridge. The voltage through instrumentation amplifier and precision sensor signal conditioner twice amplified voltage to achieve the desired voltage range. Reference node integrates 8051 microcontroller with RF radio chip. The analog signal converts to digital signal and sent in wireless way by reference node. This system use Lithium battery to supply system power, and a rotating pendulum mechanism for Energy Harvesting system is designed to charge the battery. This paper use LabVIEW software to receive the wind blade strain data from conditioner and display in graphical interface on real time.