標題: 利用RS232傳輸介面實現電動腳踏車控制

關鍵字: 電動自行車;健身車;協力車;驅動器;electric bucycle;sport bike;multi-bike;drive

摘要: 電動自行車具有平價、方便、環保的特性,因此在現代都市化的過程中,會希望在交通方面加入自行車元素,有關當局採用TOD(Transit Oriented Development)策略,TOD結合自然環境、大眾運輸、地方財政、經濟效率等面向,減少自然資源耗損與都市內的交通流量,強調距目的地500公尺以內(定義為短距離)以步行為主,距目的地500到2000公尺(定義為中距離)使用腳踏車通行,距目的地2公里以上(定義為長距離)使用大眾運輸。本研究提出一製作電動自行車的方法,主要利用以色列的ELMO驅動器搭配微軟Visual Studio C# 2010,發展自行車不同的騎乘的模式。除了一般模式外,還包括定速功能、健身車模式、協力車模式、協力健身車和膝傷防治模式。

Electric bicycle has cheap, convenient and environmentally friendly features. When the town urbanizes, the traffic will wish to join the bicycle element. Accept the TOD (Transit Oriented Development) strategy, TOD combined with the natural environment, mass transportation, local financial economic efficiency-oriented, to reduce the depletion of natural resources and the traffic flow within the city. The strategy stressed that less than 500 meters away from the destination (as defined for a short distance) by walking, away from the destination of 500-2000 meters (defined as the middle distance) by bicycle, and from the destination for more than two kilometers (defined as long-distance) to use public transportation. This study proposes a production of electric bicycle. Use Israel's ELMO drive with Microsoft Visual Studio C # 2010 to develop the bicycle riding mode in addition to the general pattern also including the constant speed function, sport mode, the multi-bikes mode, multisport and knee injury prevention mode.