標題: 智慧型手機消費者行為及品牌形象影響之研究-以新竹地區有購買意願的消費者為例

關鍵字: 智慧型手機;消費者行為;產品屬性;品牌形象;Smart Phone;consumers behaviors;product attribute;brand image

摘要: 自2007年七月蘋果電腦的iPhone上市後,在激烈的市場競爭下,各家業者也紛紛推出智慧型手機。研究指出智慧型手機的銷售量有大幅的成長,將來勢必成為手機的主流,其市場的成長幅度相當樂觀。本研究希望透過智慧型手機的消費者行為,以了解智慧型手機的那些產品屬性為消費者所重視,以及消費者對於品牌形象認知程度的不同又會如何影響其購買行為。 本研究以Howard-Sheth模式中消費者決策為研究架構,主要在探討智慧型手機的購買行為,藉由線上問卷的調查方式,蒐集有效問卷共427分。以人口統計變數之特徵,透過智慧型手機之產品屬性、品牌形象及消費實態等變數,作為消費行為之描述。採用因素分析、變異數分析、卡方檢定等統計方法,對資料進行分析。研究結果顯示,有購買意願之智慧型手機消費者在人口統計變數對消費實態、購買動機、資訊來源有顯著差異,對品牌形象有相關性。

Since 2007 July after the launch of iPhone OF Apple under intense of market competition, many companies have developed and launched Smart Phones. Research indicate that the smartphone sales grow substantially, Smart Phones will catch on in the near future and the market will grow soon and optimistically. The goal of the research is to understand which product attributes was considered by consumers, as well as how consumer’s awareness of brand images to affect purchasing behavior through the consumer behavior research of Smart Phones. The research framework of this thesis is based on consumer decision process of Howard-Sheth model .The main purpose of consumer of this research is to discuss the consumer behavior of Smart Phones. With the method of using questionnaire survey, we can understand the purchase of consumers. The result shows the difference in demographic variables of the consumers of willingness to buy Smart Phones between purchasing variables, purchasing motivations, information sources, product attributes evaluation criteria, and brand image is significant.