標題: 3G網路的匿名行動付款

關鍵字: 匿名;行動;付款;Anonymous;Mobile;Payment

摘要: 行動付款是指使用者利用行動設備如手機及行動服務提供者所提供的付款方式來進行行動商務。由於目前已經是人手一機及3G網路的即將到來的狀況下,行動付款服務已經漸漸的吸引眾多的付款服務提供者的注意。目前由行動網路服務業者提供行動付方式可分即時扣款的預付卡(Prepaid)及每月結帳(Postpaid)兩項方式,並且第三方如銀行可視為付款服務提供者的延伸,因此第三代行動網路服務業者適合扮演付款服務提供者的角色,並且可以結合3G所提供的身份確認的機制以提供完整的行動付款服務。 在本論文中,我們將匿名行動付款的功能整合至3G網路中,設計AAA伺服器處理使用者的行動服務註冊及付費的資訊及提供用戶臨時代號 (Provisional Identity) 以支援匿名付款機制,加值服務業者可經由行動網路業者對客戶執行身份認證。並且使用記帳及付款閘道器 (Charging/Payment Gateway)與3G網路所提的即時付帳系統 (Online Charging System)、每月結帳系統 (Offline Billing System) 以及第三方的帳務系統介接,讓使用者在行動商務時可以利用預付卡,每月結帳或者透過第三方如銀行轉帳的行動付費方式付款給加值服務業者。

Mobile payment means a user can make a payment with a mobile device through the payment methods provided by a mobile payment service provider. Almost everyone has at least one mobile phone and mobile network operators are deploying 3G networks; many mobile payment service providers are eager to provide service. The mobile payment services, prepaid and postpaid, provided by a network operator and mobile payment service can be extended to integrate with a third party, such as banks. Therefore, a network operator can be the mobile service provider. In this thesis, an anonymous mobile payment scheme is integrated into 3G mobile networks. We design an AAA (Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting) server to handle user registration and payment procedure; a merchant can authenticate a customer through the network operator. The AAA server also provides each user a provisional identity to support anonymous payment. A CPGW (Charging/Payment Gateway) connects to the Online Charging System, Offline Billing System and the third party financial institutes. When a user makes a payment in the mobile commerce, the user can select prepaid, postpaid or third party account, such as a bank account to pay the payment for the merchants.