標題: 化學蝕刻銅廢液處理新商業模式- BOT利益分享模式

關鍵字: 商業模式;企業社會責任;市場穿透力;廢液處理;BOT;business model;corporate social responsibility;competitive advantage;waste disposal;BOT

摘要: 本研究所探討之印刷電路板產業以銅廢液回收模式為例,新BOT商業模式應運而生的初衷即是為了回應社會、政府與環保單位對於銅廢液回收效率之疑慮,新型的商業模式,塑造出利益關係人不同以往的互動型態,不僅於改變了舊有的價值鏈系統,對於使用者的經營策略而言減去了成本支出,對於社會福祉的提升方面,線上回收技術的套用也良好的回應了社會與政府對於印刷電路板廠提升廢液處理效率的要求.對於模式提供者的廢液處理廠商們而言,也提升了自身的競爭力.總結而論,可說是使用者、廠商與社會三方共同參與,在如此競爭與追求成長的產業環境下,把沉重的使命責任轉變成了獲利的契機,達成了環保目標,同時也促進利益追求。

The paper concentrates on the recycle solution of wasted etching copper liquid in the printed circuit board industry,developing a new BOT business model thereafter。 The primary purpose of the BOT model is a persuasive response to environmental protection anxiety arose from the government,authority and the society。 This new model creates a distinct interaction between stakeholders,improving not only in terms of the value chain system by cost-down,but with regard to the social well-being。Sewage disposal efficiency is boosted,and the model providers,namely wastewater treatment plants,elevate competitive advantages spontaneously。To sum up,BOT model brings a 3-way win for makers,users and the society in such severe competition,turning a burden of environmental protection into an opportunity of profit making。