台灣金屬帷幕牆鈑金業關鍵成功因素之研究

A Study of the Key Success Factors of the Taiwan Metal Curtain Wall Manufacturing Industry

本研究之研究目的,主要探討台灣金屬帷幕牆鈑金業於現今總體環境中之概況進行產業分析,以了解產業環境變遷所帶來的挑戰,進而從中歸納出關鍵成功因素,以提供給同業擬訂策略者之參考依據。透過與高階主管的訪談與問卷,並進行相關文獻的蒐集與分析,再以『關鍵成功因素』與『五力分析競爭模型』為理論基礎,參考專家學者之研究結果、研討其相關理論與資訊,並以『台灣帷幕牆產業』為研究對象,進行問卷調查,利用統計分析,萃取『台灣金屬帷幕牆鈑金業之關鍵成功因素』,應用 Cronbach’s Alpha 指標篩選有效評估準則,再藉由層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process , AHP)歸納出影響台灣金屬帷幕牆鈑金業之關鍵成功因素前五名,依序為: 『品質』、『交期』、『有形資產』、『產能』、『人力資源』。

The primary goal of this research is to consider development trends in Taiwan's Metal Curtain Wall manufacturing industry. We provide an analysis of those factors related to these trends in order to understand what the various companies are doing to face the ongoing challenges in this industry. We intend to discover the critical factors leading to the success which should be helpful to them in the future. The information used in this study was obtained through direct interviews with upper management as well as from related documents in this industry. Using the five forces model, the research considered the relevant theories and suggestions of experts and distributed questionnaire to professionals in this industry. By utilized statistical methods and the analytic hierarchy process (AHP), we extracted the key success factors of this industry. The results show that the top five important factors to influence the metal curtain wall manufacturing industry of Taiwan are “Quality”, “Delivery”, “Tangible resource”, “Capability of manufacture management”, and “Human resource and ability”.

帷幕牆; 關鍵成功因素; 五力分析競爭模型; 層級分析法; Curtain wall; Key successful factor; Five forces model; AHP