標題: 太陽能模組層壓製程參數最佳化-以W公司為例

關鍵字: 實驗設計;EVA(乙烯-醋酸乙烯共聚物);層壓製程;太陽能模組;DOE;EVA(ethylene - vinyl acetate copolymer);Lamination process;Solar module

摘要: 當能源短缺、油價持續上漲及環境污染、全球溫室效應日趨嚴重,替代能源之發展是每個國家關注及必要的因應方案;其中以太陽能產業最受各國家重視及期待。本研究以改善太陽能模組良率為主題,而一般太陽能模組廠的關鍵製程為其中最為重要的層壓製程,也是太陽能模組生產過程中所需較長的作業時間,且往往在層壓製程完成後,當模組裡面的EVA(乙烯-醋酸乙烯共聚物)經過層壓程序進而架橋完成,下一檢驗站如發現不良現象例如:氣泡或EVA未融異常,該片模組常常就發生無法重工修復,甚至無法以次級品出售進而報廢處理。不僅僅如此,太陽能模組一般在市場上的保證期限長達20年之久,但過往客訴案件過程中常有發生可靠度缺陷問題,而這些可靠度的缺陷問題大部分來自於層壓製程的潛在缺陷異常,所以此研究以太陽能層壓製程可能所發生相關的缺陷不良為對象,利用實驗設計發現加熱時間、抽真空時間及抽真空壓力是真正影響層壓製層良率的重要因子,且找出最佳製程參數組合去改善其太陽能模組良率之最佳方法及提升公司競爭力。

When the energy shortages, rising oil prices, environmental pollution and global warming have become worst, the alternative energy development is the necessary approach for each nation. In which solar industry is the most appreciative choice in each country. This research topic is to improve solar module yield; however, the bottleneck of general solar module plant process as one of the most important lamination process and it is longest operation time in whole the solar module production process. Otherwise, lamination process complete EVA(ethylene - vinyl acetate copolymer) cross-link process and could detect some potential failures such as “bubble” or “EVA curing incomplete” existing inside EVA layer by next inspection station. These failures cannot be repaired and need to execute scrap process. Furthermore, the solar modules are generally the warranty period up to 20 years in the market, but in the past off customer complaint cases often have reliability failures which are come from potential problem of lamination process. Therefore, this research is to find out related defects of lamination process of solar factory and use DOE to find optimal process parameter to improve its production yield and increase company’s competitive ability.