PCB製造業自動化即時資訊系統研究

The Study of Automatic Real Time Information System for PCB Manufacturing Industry - A Case Study of U Corporation

個案公司為一家世界級的電子大廠,但是早期仍然需要分派人工去監視機台,而製程資訊更需要透過人工抄寫,對於生產資訊的取得更是不容易。因此規劃導入自動化技術和各種軟硬體資源,透過一個整合的解決方案,以獲得正確的生產資訊及回饋。當遇到生產或設備異常問題時,可以透過系統記錄找出問題發生的原因。 本論文的方向主要是探討自動化即時資訊系統的設計與建置,研究如何透過資訊平台、軟體、硬體的完整結合,建構一套系統以提供廠內各製程的即時監控資訊,讓設備異常狀況的確認可以更加快速,以縮短機台異常回復時間和促進工廠產能的提升,並增加客戶對公司產品品質的信任和滿意度,成為善用資訊的智慧工廠。

The company is a world-class electronics company. In early days, the company still need workers to monitor the machines and hard to collect the information automatically. Hence it needs more automation technology with a variety of hardware and software resources which utilize the integrated programs to obtain the correct information with feedback. When the problems of production or malfunction of equipments occur, the system can find out the reasons of abnormality immediately. The purpose of this study discusses how to establish the automatic real-time information system and combine information platforms, softwares, and hardwares together. Such an approach can achieve the real-time monitoring information which perceive the abnormal conditions of equipments, reduce the repaired time and promote the capacity. Moreover, it can increase the customer’s confidence and satisfaction for our products, and achieve the intelligent factory by using the information wisely.

製造產業自動化; 智慧工廠; 電腦整合製造; 即時監控; Manufacturing Automation; Intelligent Factory; Computer Integrated Manufacturing; Real-time Monitoring