標題: 運用企業流程改造於半導體製程自動化系統─以P公司為例

關鍵字: 電腦整合製造;製造執行系統;企業流程改造;Computer Integrated Manufacturing;Manufacturing Execution System;Business Process Reengineering

摘要: 電腦整合製造(Computer Integrated Manufacturing,CIM)系統在工廠自動化中扮演了重要的角色,工廠內的所有生產環節皆可使用電腦整合系統控制。使用電腦整合系統控制生產時,生產過程中需要的資訊須事先定義在CIM的基礎資料管理系統(Basic Record Management System)中,包含產品的製程,機台參數等。 個案公司原本流程為設定資料人員將工程師提供的資料轉換為系統資料建置至Basic Record Management系統中,建置完成後經由工程師確認資料則正式生效至CIM系統。因製程資料眾多且複雜,故原本流程會產生建置時間過久、容易建置錯誤、管理不易等問題。 故在此,本論文以個案公司為例,研究如何改造建置資料之流程,建置製程管理自動化系統,執行自動化的資料轉換處理。且探討系統導入的過程、遇到的問題及系統帶給公司的效益。

Computer Integrated Manufacturing System plays an important role in automation factories. All production processes were able to be controlled by using this system. All the information that requires for production, such as process flow, routing, machine parameter and recipe, must be defined completely in the CIM Basic Record Management System if it is been used during the process. The case company hires assistants to convert and entry data, which provided by engineers, into Basic Record Management System. Data will be double checked by engineers and become effective afterwards. Due to numerous and complex of data, some issues were been addressed, such as high error rate of data, difficult to manage, and data converting takes a long time. The objective of this paper is how to improve the data importing process flow by using Web technology to build a system which automatically executing data converting. This paper also discusses about the difficulty and benefit of implementing this system.