標題: 以ISO-9001精神建立交期管理系統之研究---微機電公司為例

關鍵字: 交期管理;ISO-9001;競爭優勢;品質;企業流程改造;Delivery Management;ISO-9001;Competitive Advantage;Quality;Business Process Re-engineering

摘要: 交期是競爭優勢之關鍵因素。交期是一種品質管理。一般交期管理是集中於工廠生產週期的改善,或交期預測模式的建立,以回應客戶對產品準時交貨的期望。然而業界缺乏一套有效的管理系統來管理交期,以致於有交期不準確,或交期無法縮短的相關問題。 本研究以ISO-9001品質管理系統之內容及其精神,結合企業流程改造(Business Process Reengineering,BPR)原理、方法與步驟,建立一個完整的交期管理系統,對交期作有計劃、組織、控制、改善之管理。藉由這個交期管理系統能夠監測及改善與交期有關的事項,從而改善縮短交期,提昇交期之準確率。 本研究以一個微機電(Micro-Electro-Mechanical System,MEMS)公司為例,建構交期管理系統之制度,整合品質管理系統,藉由系統化的組織、計劃、控制、實施與持續改善,使得交期之功能與績效能夠不斷的縮短與精進。導入交期管理系統後,驗證實施績效的結果,以一般製造業績效指標來檢視,以及採用小樣本問卷調查來比較實施前後,評估結果說明實施交期管理系統是有效的。

Delivery management is a key performance factor for the competitive advantage. Delivery can be treated as a kind of quality management. The improvement of delivery management, in general, focus on cycle time reduction in a factory and set up a predictable model to make an accurate delivery and meet the customer’s expectation. However, it is not available for a complete delivery management system to monitor and measure the performance of delivery in industry that causes all related factor of delivery occurred. This research is trying to use the context and intent of ISO-9001 and the concept of Business Process Reengineering (BPR) to establish a complete delivery management system. Through this management system we can monitor and improve all the related factor of delivery to shorten the delivery time and improve on time delivery rate. An MEMS (Micro-Electro-Mechanical System) company to be the empirical case study in this research. This delivery management system that integrate with existing quality management system, by managing, organizing, planning, controlling, executing the delivery management system and continuously improving the delivery time. The result of delivery management system after implemented is effective in keeping performance revealed by a few index used in general manufacture, and subjectively cognitive performance is positive by proceeding a small size employee of survey which compared with before and after implemented the delivery management system.