標題: ERP企業流程監控:導入 SAP BPMon 之研究

關鍵字: 企業流程監控;關鍵績效指標;SAP BPMon;CTO;ODM

摘要: 電腦科技的發展日新月異,從傳統的桌上型電腦,慢慢演進為功能強大且方便攜帶的輕薄型筆記型電腦,台灣位居海島型國家,其製造業以代工為發展主軸,筆記型電腦代工產業之地位不可同日而語,目前筆記型電腦產業的發展趨勢主要為經營自有品牌與代工策略,其代工製造模式主要是為業主提供設計、製造代工 (ODM; Original Design Manufacturing)。大部份的代工廠都會導入 ERP 系統,在競爭激烈的代工市場中,如何善用企業流程監控系統,有效率的監控 ERP (SAP) 的企業流程運作、維持 ERP (SAP) 的高效能,使企業長期維持在代工產業的龍頭寶座不墜,已成為各大筆記型電腦代工廠商重要課題之一。 二十一世紀,筆記型電腦代工大廠之間的削價競爭可說是相當的激烈。想要維持在前三大的代工地位,唯有導入 ERP (SAP) 企業流程監控機制,透過良好的企業流程監控來提高公司的未來競爭優勢。本研究的目的,在於探討企業流程監控,對以客製化生產模式 (Configure To Order; CTO) 為主之台灣筆記型電腦 ODM 代工廠商的重要性,並依據 80/20 法則,針對 BPMon 三大類的監控類別各選出一些企業流程來實作監控的機制,進一步歸納出導入 ERP 企業流程監控的方法、實作流程及步驟。最後,針對成功導入 SAP BPMon 的經驗分享,期望能給予學術界提供一個研究方向的參考,在實務界能做為其它公司在未來欲導入 ERP 企業流程監控機制時的一個參考範例。

An original design manufacturer (ODM) is a company which designs and manufactures a product which is specified and eventually branded by another firm for sale. Many NB-generation plants have implemented ERP to achieve good business process management. Determining how to implement a business process monitoring system to efficiently monitor ERP (SAP) and maintain high performance of ERP (SAP), has become one of the important topics for notebook ODM manufacturers. In order to win orders, maintain a leading market position, and improve the company's future competitive advantage by implementing business process monitoring is a very important consideration. The focus of this thesis is to study implementing SAP BPMon for ERP business process monitoring. We based our procedure on the 80/20 rule, and key performance indicators selected some of the key business processes to implement a monitoring mechanism.