標題: 商業智慧系統於太陽能產業之研究

關鍵字: 商業智慧系統;關鍵績效指標;資料倉儲;Business Intelligence;Key Performance Indicators;Data Warehouse

摘要: 在日趨競爭激烈的太陽能產業中,如能藉由商業智慧系統導入建置營運KPI管理平台,將可使企業具備高度競爭能力。然而在生產製造運作過程中,MES系統產生的資料量及複雜度高於一般傳統產業達數十倍之多、且可用整合性資訊缺乏,亦無法與ERP系統作緊密、完善之資訊交流,將難以提供強大的交互分析功能,容易形成資料孤島;而一般性報表提供之資訊層面亦太過薄弱、即時性與透明度低,無法即時滿足工廠營運所需分析及決策資訊,間接造成產銷供需失衡、營運成本增加、獲利下降。 期望經由此研究,藉由商業智慧系統之導入應用,讓生產經營活動具高度協調及有效率地進行,使得MES與ERP系統資訊作更緊密的串連與結合,並建立完整、即時資訊交流模式,建置企業核心KPI經營管理模型架構,提供完整管理決策輔助資訊,有效提升企業整體競爭力。 本研究以太陽能Wafer製造公司導入與應用商業智慧系統之實例,探討商業智慧系統導入時應包含哪些基本功能、技術、成功關鍵因素、導入過程及應用實務設計為主要方向,透過Oracle BI工具及資料庫,建構資料倉儲系統,開發關鍵績效指標(KPI)線上分析平台,藉以建構企業完整、有效之生產、銷售、及採購等KPI資訊管理平台。

This study investages the solar energy wafer manufacturing company as case and studies the application of business intelligence systems. We use business intelligence system introducing the basic functions, technology, critical success factors, and the implement process and application. All functions of this system are based on Oracle business intelligence tools and database to construct a data warehouse system, the development of key performance indicators (KPI) online analysis platform. Based on this system, case company constructs a corporate integrity, effective production, sales, and procurement KPIs information management platform. This case introduces business intelligence system applications, production and business activities with a high degree of coordination and efficiency, provides information for MES and ERP systems, and establishs a complete, on-line information exchange mode. This system builds an enterprise KPI business management model architecture, provides complete management decision-support information, and enhances the overall competitiveness of enterprises.