標題: 中華郵政公司進入兩岸物流市場模式

關鍵字: 進入模式;郵政;兩岸物流;資源基礎觀念;Entry mode;Post office;Cross-strait logistics;Resource base view

摘要: 本研究主要目的在找出短期內郵政進入兩岸物流市場之最適模式及進入兩岸物流市場的關鍵因素,研究範圍包括中華郵政公司、兩岸物流市場及近年兩岸貿易所採用的物流作業模式。 過去文獻多從單一理論探討進入模式的選擇,或者論證幾個影響進入模式因素,亦或從單一理論加上幾個影響因素討論進入模式選擇。有關進入模式文獻中,最常被使用的理論是交易成本分析及資源基礎觀點,有些學者則從文化及制度觀點來探討進入模式的決策。 本研究參考過去文獻、遵循權變架構,從確定經營策略到選擇進入模式按部就班的進行探討;從文獻中萃取4個構面、13項準則,透過訪談取得專家對相關準則之重要程度及適用程度評分、運用分析階層程序法AHP評估兩岸物流市場關鍵成功因素之重要性與優先順序。 研究結果顯示:進入兩岸物流市場之關鍵因素依序為運用資源能力、市場環境發展、商業關係、政治關係、環境穩定性及知識基礎資源。至於中華郵政進入兩岸物流市場以研發伙伴模式、供應鏈伙伴模式及外包模式為宜,需視不同情境及不同業務型態決定適用模式。

To develop the cross-strait logistics business is the target of Chunghwa Post. The main objective of this paper is to select a best entry mode for Chunghwa Post to enter the cross-strait logistics market, and to identify the key factors that influence the entry mode choice. Four aspects and thirteen criterias are derived from the literatures of transaction cost and resource-based view for choosing the appropriate mode of entry. This study evaluates alternative strategies of entry mode based on the contingency framework. The results of the study are shown as follow: 1.The leading key factors that influence entry mode choice in cross-strait logistics market is ordered by their importance: (1) Capabilities, (2) Development of business environment, (3) Business Quanxi, (4) Political Quanxi, (5) Context risk, and (6) Knowledge-based resources. 2.Through a hierarchical process, R & D partnership, supply-chain partnership and subcontracting are considered the entry modes that Chunghwa Post may select. It is concluded through multi-criteria evaluation method that the preference ranking of entry modes differs in different senarios.