標題: 通路決策矩陣–以台灣微型創業說明

關鍵字: 五大人格特質;通路特性;通路決策矩陣;Five-Factor Personality trait;SPACE;Channel characteristic;Channel Decision Matrix

摘要: 本論文,是提出一個全新的方法論。主要目的在幫助決策者,淡化情感與習慣上的決策盲點。 許多擁有技術的前輩,胸懷壯志,卻因缺乏相關商業知識而無法獲得成功,尤其是如何將產品藉由各種通路,銷售至廣大的消費者,更是台灣以生產製造為主的中小企業主們,日夜思考的一個問題。 本研究目的是希望擁有專業的後進,藉由本論文所提出的通路決策矩陣,有效的解決,產品銷售問題。希望,產品做出來,卻不知如何找適當通路銷售的情況,因為本論文的提出而有所減少。研究方法之步驟如下: 1.以Costa與McCrae(1992)提出的五大人格特質理論,歸納創業者的人格特質。 2.以Rowe, Mason, Dickel, Mann and Mockler(1989)等人,所提出之 SPACE矩陣,歸納企業所在「位置」,與應該採取之策略。 3.以現有研究通路文獻,歸納通路特性。 4.考量上述1~3項分類,以實際案例歸納出「通路決策矩陣」。 藉由上述的研究步驟,在考慮到1.微型創業者的人格特質,與2.公司產業及產品所在的相對應產業競爭關係位置,配合上不同的3.通路特性,歸納出成功機率最高的通路選擇方案。

Purpose of this study is to deliver a better way for micro start-up firm to help pioneers, who have professional skill in technology but not good enough in product sale competence, choose the best appropriate channel to promote and sell their products. Hopefully, the pioneers can find a right channel for their business via this approach. The research methods as follows: 1. According to Costa and McCrae(1992)proposed five-factor personality trait theory, summarized the entrepreneur’s personality trait. 2. According to Rowe, Mason, Dickel, Mann, Mockler and others(1989) proposed SPACE Matrix, where the sum “position” and should be taken of strategy. 3. According to existing research literature, generalized channel characteristics. 4. Consideration of the above categories 1 to 3, to sum up the channel decision matrix by real case.