Title: 可視覺化編輯之行動遙控器研究

Keywords: 直覺式圖形化控制;視覺化編輯;家庭自動化控制;行動裝置控制;燈光控制系統;智慧型家庭;遠端網路控制;綠能省電統計;Intuitive Graphic Control;Visual Authoring;Home automation and control;Mobile Devices Control;Lighting Control Systems;Smart Home;Remote Network Control;Green Power- saving Charts

Abstract: 隨著科技的進步,各種不同型式和功能的控制系統,廣泛運用在我們的日常生活中。近幾年,智慧型手機的普及率愈來愈高和應用的範圍也愈來愈廣。因此設想如何使用智慧型手機和控制系統搭配應用,來達到更便利和有效率的控制各種電器裝置是值得學習和研究。早期控制系統的使用者界面,受限於當時的架構設計下較難達到操作便利性和編輯性兩者兼顧的要求。本研究適逢智慧型手機的興起,並參考相關研究文獻後作討論和冀望提出可行的方法。 本研究提出以智慧型手機控制電器裝置的系統架構設計。此架構設計包含智慧型手機、WiFi無線網路和本研究設計的Main Controller和Device Receiver作整合。此系統架構下設計直覺式圖形化控制和視覺化編輯功能可用來解決早期控制系統的操作便利性和編輯性兩者無法兼顧的問題。 最後在展示部份將以智慧型手機控制居家、商店和辦公室電器裝置作直覺式圖形化控制和視覺化編輯功能展示。

In recent year Auto Control Systems have been widely used to improve our daily lives. Because of the fast growing use of smart phone, using smart phone with control system applications to increase control efficiency of electric appliances becomes a popular case for study. With control system user interface in early stage, it is hard to meet both easy operation and easy authoring requirements because of system architecture limitation. This thesis covers discussion of other researches, and provides a feasible approach for control system via smart phone application. This thesis proposes the system architecture design to control electrical appliances by the smart phone. This system architecture design is integrated the Smartphone, WiFi system, and Main Controller and the Device Receiver of this thesis design. The intuitive graphic control and visual authoring functions can be used to resolve easy operation and easy visual authoring issue of early control system. Finally, the demonstration of this system architecture design to control the electric appliances of the residential house, commercial store and office for intuitive graphic control and visual authoring function are displayed.