標題: 用智慧型家庭環境中的無線感測網路雛形

關鍵字: 無線感測網路;智慧型家庭;居家安全;家用自動化;wireless sensor networks;smart home;home security;home automation

摘要: ZigBee是一個低資料傳輸率,低能源消耗,以及低價的無線網路協定,其被用來針對自動化與遠端控制應用。在本論文中的主要動機在越來越興盛的智慧型家庭應用的需求,我們基於使用Zigbee技術連接的無線感測網路而發展出一個智慧型家庭環境的雛形。以智慧型家庭環境可以提供居住者一個安全,舒適以及便利的生活方式。本智慧型家庭的平台包含了一群提供服務的感測節點,一個sink伺服器,以及一個具有資料庫功能的家用伺服器。這群在家庭環境中的感測節點執行感測環境狀態及控制電器的功能,其達成了居家安全,居家照護以及家用自動化的服務。上傳資料流以及下傳資料流透過一個變更過的MultiHopLQI路由協定在sink伺服器與無線感測網路間互相傳遞資料。 Sink伺服器是一個與PC連結的專屬的感測節點,可視為無線感測網路與家用伺服器間的閘道器。家用伺服器則含括了一個封包管理系統,一個網頁形式的監視器以及一個提供控制的使用者介面。所感測到的資料儲存於資料庫中並且可以透過網際網路被檢索以及監看。更進一步,為了提供一個輕鬆植入的智慧型家庭平台,我們發展出了一個簡單的網頁形式智慧型家庭服務程式的開發工具。

ZigBee technology is a low data rate, low power consumption, and low cost wireless networking protocol designed for automation and remote control applications. In this work, motivated by the blooming demand on smart home application, we develop a smart home environment based on a wireless sensor network connected by ZigBee technology. The smart home environment is able to offer householder a security, comfort and convenient living. The smart home platform includes a group of serving sensor nodes, a sink server, and a home server with database. The serving sensor nodes perform sensing environment and controlling home appliance in the home environment. These sensor nodes accomplish home security, home care and home automation service. The upstream and downstream messages between the sink server and WSNs are delivered via a modified MultiHopLQI routing protocol. The sink server that is a dedicated sensor node attached on a PC's interface is the gateway between WSNs and Home server. The home server contains a packet management subsystem, a web-based monitor and user interface. The sensing data stored in a database can be retrieved and monitored via Internet. Furthermore, in order to provide a easily-deployed smart home platform, a simple web-based development tool is developed for householder user.