標題: 工作滿意與組織承諾關係之研究 --以高中職軍訓教官為例

關鍵字: 組織承諾;工作滿意;軍訓教官;organizational commitment;job satisfaction;military trainers

摘要: 本研究調查範圍為軍訓教官,以「工作滿意」與「組織承諾」二個概念架構,研究軍訓教官工作滿意與組織承諾的現況,比較其差異及相互間的關係,與不同人口特質在 工作滿意及組織承諾的差異情形,以及影響軍訓教官「工作滿意」與「組織承諾」的重要因素。 本研究以Meyer and Allen’s ’’情感、續留級規範量表(ACNCS)” 和Weiss,Davis,Davis,England & Lofgurost”明尼蘇達滿意度問卷(MSQ)”為問卷,其中工作滿意含九個變項、組織承諾含三個變項。以問卷調查法發出360份問卷,回收有效問卷167份,回收率達46.4% ,利用SPSS11.0版統計軟體進行敘述性統計、變異數分析、因素分析、相關分析及迴歸分析來驗證本研究之假設。 本研究主要研究重點在於軍訓教官「工作滿意」與「組織承諾」的關係,經過實證分析結果研究發現,在工作滿意方面,工作內容與發展性、工作穩定性之滿意程度上無明顯差異;成就與評價認同之滿意程度上,主任教官高於生輔組長及一般教官、未婚者高於已婚者;人際關係、工作環境之滿意程度上,個人背景之部隊轉服高於大學畢業報考軍訓教官班;管理當局之滿意程度上,未婚者高於已婚者;薪資與升遷機會之滿意程度上,年齡、工作職務、階級有顯著差異;服務與指導機會之滿意程度上,41歲以上滿意程度大於31-35歲者;能力技能與判斷滿意程度上,工作職務、性別、背景有顯著差異。在組織承諾方面,情感的承諾及規範的承諾程度上,個人背景之部隊轉服高於大學畢業報考軍訓教官班;續留的承諾程度上,年齡、工作職務、階級有顯著差異。在「工作滿意」與「組織承諾」兩變項間,均有顯著的正相關。在人口特質各變項上,人口特質變項在整體組織承諾上有顯著差異者僅個人背景變項;在整體工作滿意上有顯著差異者僅工作職務變項。 由研究中顯示,「工作滿意」與「組織承諾」有顯著的正相關,因此提升軍訓教官的工作滿意程度,必有助於提升軍訓教官組織承諾的程度。

his study is a comparative study that attempts examine the extent of organizational commitment and job satisfaction about the psychological state or attitudes toward military trainers. Survey questionnaires connect with the items of Meyer and Allen’s ”affective ,continuance and normative scales(ACNCS)” and of Weiss ,Davis ,Davis ,England & Lofgurost’s “Minnesota Satisfaction Questionnaire and develop several hypothesis. Also, based on the results of factor analysis, the variable of organizational commitment consists of 3 sub-variables and the variable of job satisfaction consists of 9 sub-variables . 360 copies of questionnaires were released and 167 effectives ones were collected. They were analyzed and examined by SPSS11.0 in Cronbach’sαtest, descriptive statistics, T tests ,correlations ,and an exploratory factor analysis. A cross-sectional exploratory survey design is employed; the method is self-administered questionnaires. The result revealed that the respondents of military trainers transfer from army scored higher affective commitment and normative commitment than those from university graduates. Age, positions and ranks made a difference in continual commitment. In contrast, at job satisfaction, those two groups of people showed no difference in the satisfaction of job contents, development and job stability. Singled scored higher than the married. For relationship satisfaction and work environment satisfaction, military trainers still scored higher than those from university graduates. The research shows a higher difference of satisfaction on age, work affair and hierarchy than those of university graduates. For salary and promotion satisfaction, age, positions and ranks made a difference. For service and indicator chance satisfaction, age above 41 scored higher than age between 31-35. Job staff, gender, background made a difference in ability technology and judge satisfaction. Organization commitment and job satisfaction are highly positively related. For all personal characters in organizational commitment, just background makes a difference. For all personal characters in job satisfaction, just work affair makes a difference. From the research, organizational commitment and job satisfaction are highly positively related. So if promote job satisfaction, then organizational commitment will be promoted.