標題: 中國大陸經濟發展對亞洲主要港埠貨櫃量影響之分析與預測

關鍵字: 港口經濟;貨櫃量預測;灰預測;馬可夫鏈;港埠競爭;Port economic;Container throughput forecast;Grey forecast;Markov chain;The competition of port

摘要: 港埠的貨櫃吞吐量最直接的就是受到國際貿易的影響,隨著大陸經濟地位的上升,其經濟發展也深深影響著台灣和東亞各國的經貿發展以及港埠運量;資料顯示,1990年至2002年間日本與大陸間的海運貨櫃量成長了7.6倍,其所佔日本總進出口貨櫃量的比例從3%成長到18%;而韓國和大陸間的貨櫃量在2002年已高達159萬TEU,佔韓國總貨櫃量的14%,這說明了中國大陸對日、韓的港埠貨櫃運量也有很大的影響力;同樣的情形也發生在亞洲其他國家,因此中國大陸的經濟成長,儼然成為亞洲各主要港埠貨櫃吞吐量成長的一大動力。本研究以中國大陸的總體經濟指標建立亞太地區各港埠運量的分析模式,同時亦使用灰預測法的GM(1,1)時間序列及灰色馬可夫修正模式建立預測式,選擇亞洲26個重要之貨櫃港,預測2004-2006年各亞洲主要港埠的貨櫃運量,再依貨櫃總量的變化來分析亞洲各港埠未來的發展以及競爭力之消長,發現以大陸的經濟指標所建立模式解釋能力都很好,灰色馬可夫修正模式應用在港埠貨櫃量預測上有很好的準確性,深圳、上海、寧波、青島將是未來成長最快的貨櫃港,高雄港在未來可以保持穩定的成長,但相較於香港、上海港、深圳港、釜山港等以中國大陸為經濟腹地的港口,則較為遜色。

The container flow of port follows the international business. Consequently, the changes in Chain’s economic environment are indicator to examine the economy and the container flow in East Asia countries. It should be noted that the ocean container flow between Japan and Chain grew 760% from the year 1990 to 2002, about to 3% grow up to 18% of Japan’s total container throughput. The similar results also have happened to Asia countries. We can find that Chain as an powerhouse on the Container Throughput of Asian Ports. This paper use Chain’s economic indicators to develop container regression forecasting models for Asia ports;morever, we applies grey theory to develop GM(1,1) time series model and use Markov Chain to improve Grey prediction. The result show that use Chain’s economic indicators can develop forecasting models for Asia ports very well, and use Markov Chain-Grey prediction have well accuracy. In future(2004-2006), port of Shenzhen、Shanghai、Nigbo、Qingdao have most increase in container throughout. Kaohsiung will maintain stable increment, but the increment are less than Hong Kong、Shanghai、Shenzhen、Busan.