影響小客車駕駛人違規停車意向成因研究分析

Exploring the Factors Affecting the Intentions of Illegal Parking -- A Case Study for Passenger Car Drivers

影響小客車駕駛人違規停車意向成因研究分析 研究生:張起豪 指導教授:張新立 國立交通大學運輸科技與管理學系碩士班 摘要 近幾年來台灣地區經濟發展快速,國民生活水準不斷提高,加上私人運具所特有的便利與舒適,使得民眾持有私人小客車之數量不斷增加,因此衍生出許多違規之用車行為,其中又以違規停車最為嚴重。駕駛人違規停車除了會侵佔他人路權和造成交通問題外,更可能因此而發生嚴重的交通事故,危及自己和他人的安全。 國內外對於「違規行為」和「停車管理」之研究甚多,且均提出許多具體的結論或建議。然而對於兩者之關聯卻著墨甚少,也就是有關「違規停車」之研究實際上相當有限,鮮少有人探討違規停車之成因及其間之因果關係。因此本研究乃從「外在的環境構面」與「駕駛人內在的心理構面」兩方面著手探討駕駛人違規停車之成因,分析駕駛人對違規停車之態度與行為,期能藉此提出改善之建議,供政府相關單位及決策者參考使用. 本研究依據相關文獻首先構築駕駛人違規停車之理念架構,提出影響違規停車意向之八個構面,包括(1)違規罰則、(2)執法、(3)旅次活動特性、(4)停車設施供給與需求、(5)資訊技術能力、(6)態度、(7)主觀規範、和(8)意志力。並進一步利用線性結構關係模式,以台北市擁有小客車駕照之民眾為實證研究對象,進行確認性因素分析與路徑分析,以驗證本研究所建構之模式的假設與適配性。 研究結果發現駕駛人「性別」與「駕駛年資」對違規停車意向具顯著性之影響。在模式之實驗研究中則發現「旅次活動特性」為影響駕駛人違規停車意向之最重要因素;違規罰則、執法、停車設施供給與需求、資訊技術能力、主觀規範和意志力也對駕駛人違規停車意向產生顯著性之影響;執法與違規罰則會對違規停車態度有顯著影響。至於沒有得到驗證之假設,則為態度對駕駛人違規停車意向之影響。根據整體模式分析之結果,本研究認為台北市駕駛人違規停車意向主要受到旅次活動特性、停車設施供給與需求、意志力和資訊技術能力等四大構面之影響。本研究所獲得之研究結果,足以提供相關單位未來研擬停車管理辦法之參考。 關鍵字: 違規停車、小客車、駕駛人、意向.

Exploring the Factors Affecting the Intentions of Illegal Parking -- A Case Study for Passenger Car Drivers Student:Chi-Hao Chang Advisor:Hsin-Li Chang Department of Transportation Technology and Management National Chiao Tung University ABSTRACT Illegal parking is commonly recognized as an important factor affecting the order of traffic. Most of the related studies were mainly focused on illegal behavior of traffic and parking management. Little attention has been placed on exploring the factors affecting drivers’ attitude and intension to illegal parking. The aim of this study is to explore the relationship between drivers’ attitude and behavior intention to illegal parking and their affecting factors. We started this study by developing a conceptual framework for the illegal parking behavior, and then formulated the relationship between the behavior intention of illegal parking and the eight developed constructs by a Structural Equation Model (SEM). A set of questionnaires was designed to collect the relevant information about the automobile drivers, who were randomly sampled from the residents in Taipei city and had the driving license of passenger car, in order to verify the developed model. The study results showed the gender and years of driving experience of driver had significant effects on the behavior intention of illegal parking. Furthermore, the trip characteristic, punishment to illegal parking, enforcement, supply and demand of parking facility, information, skills and abilities, subjective norm and power of will were also found to have significant effects on illegal-parking behavioral intentions. The enforcement and punishment of illegal parking were also found to have significant effect on the attitude to illegal parking. However, the effect of attitude on illegal-parking behavioral intentions was not significant as expected. Accoding to the study results, sme countermeasures against illegal parking are suggested in this study. Keywords:Illegal parking, Passenger car, Driver, Behavior intention.

違規停車; 小客車; 駕駛人; 意向; Illegal parking; Passenger car; Driver; Behavior intention