標題: 以知識管理為基礎之線上維修診斷系統

關鍵字: 知識管理;線上維修診斷系統;knowledge management,;on-line diagnostic maintenance

摘要: 在知識經濟的時代,產業趨勢變動快速,加上網際網路的快速發展,企業經營型態已逐漸在演變,對於知識的累積、傳承與傳遞已成為現在企業生存發展的關鍵。而知識的管理與運用需要藉由資訊科技的輔助,才能正確且快速地獲取其所帶來的成效。資訊科技的日益成熟,對於知識的掌控與萃取的過程有顯著的助益。當資訊科技已成為企業提昇競爭力的關鍵因素時,若企業無法在其商品機能、價格上做出區隔,顧客即會開始比較企業在客戶服務上的差異,來決定其購買意願。因此,在以服務為導向的企業競爭下,如何提高顧客滿意度,已是企業努力的方向。所以,如何提高維修服務的速度,對提高顧客滿意度有決定性的影響。 本研究將發展、實作一個以知識管理為核心,利用資料探勘資訊技術,建構一個以電視機故障為例之線上維修診斷系統。經由此系統,我們可得到本系統對顧客維修診斷需求的快速回應,驗證了本研究所提以知識管理為核心,來提升顧客服務滿意度、提高企業競爭力的理論架構與實作系統。

In the knowledge economy era, rapid change of industrial trends and fast growing of Internet cause the change of business model. The accumulation, inheritance and transfer of business knowledge have become the keys for a business to develop continuously. Besides, the management and use of knowledge have resort to the assistance of information technologies, so that we can share the benefit through the adoption of knowledge management. When information technologies become the key factor to improve the competitiveness of a business, customers will decide their buying behavior depending on the service level provided by the business. Therefore, to promote the maintenance service level will highly affect the customers’ behavior and loyalty. In the customer satisfaction first environment, how to enhance and promote the customer service level is a strong driving direction for every business. This research studied the on-line diagnostic maintenance system based on the knowledge management as kernel, and use the Television set maintenance as an implementation example. Through the use of data mining technologies, we can see the quick response of the implementation system to the customers’ maintenance demand. Compare with the pre-on-line diagnostic maintenance system, the proposed and implemented system can greatly promote and enhance the service level though knowledge management.