標題: 蕭藍嵐長號演奏會(含輔助文件:長號獨奏曲《你可以聽見?!》與其創作理念簡述)

關鍵字: 道教音樂;樂曲創作;長號;鋼琴;Trombone;Composition;Taoism

摘要: 長號獨奏曲《你可以聽見?!》是一首三個樂章,有鋼琴伴奏的樂曲。作曲者希望藉由此曲的創作以紀念剛過世的父親,全曲便是述說父親從生病到過世的心路歷程。曲名《你可以聽見?!》是願作曲者的父親及所有的聽眾都可以感受樂曲中所要表現的情感意念,同時也為表示無法讓其父親親自聆賞此曲而感到無限之遺憾。 文字陳述將分為五個部份:前言說明了此曲的創作背景;第二部份為探討此曲的創作理念與動機;第三部份為探討長號器樂曲在創作素材上的選擇;第四部份為探討作曲者與演奏者的角色與關係;最後以此曲的創作心得做結語。

“Can you listen” is a three movement trombone concert piece with piano accompaniment . The composer dedicates this piece to her father who has passed away. The music presents the mental situation of the composer from the day of her father’s illness, and she hopes that her father and all the audiences can feel the emotion in this piece. Therefore , she uses “Can you listen” as the title of this piece. This statement is divided into five parts : the foreword states the background of the composition ; the second paragraph states the motive and the thought of the composition ; the third paragraph describes how the composer decided the materials to write a trombone concert piece properly ; the forth paragraph shows the connection between the composer and the performer ; and the last paragraph is the thought of composition as a conclusion.