標題: 管絃樂曲「谷耹」與創作理念陳述:音樂焦點之初探

關鍵字: 管絃樂;音樂

摘要: 本論文由兩個部分構成,包括了管絃樂曲「谷聆」,以及關於這首作品的創作理念、寫作方法與理論基礎等文字陳述。 樂曲部份是一由西洋管絃樂團、中國樂器「古琴」以及電腦音樂合作而成的作品。全曲共有四段,分別描繪出我以不同的觀察焦點與角度去聆聽山谷音響,而得到的多樣化感受。 文字陳述部份則分為四章:第一章是介紹樂曲「谷聆」的創作動機,並解釋寫作此曲時所依據的相關理論與研究方向。第二章則是對於理論依據「音樂焦點」作成初步的研究與心得整理。第三章便詳細地陳述樂曲「谷聆」中的焦點狀況。第四章是對於本論文作一總結,並對樂曲作一番自我評估。

This thesis consists of two parts: the orchestral composition "Gu-Chin" and the essay expounding the compositional ideas, methods and the theoretical studies about this work. The work is divided to four sections and is scored for an orchestra, a Chinese Chin and a computer. It conveys the various aural impressions on the vally sounds that I had once experienced from different listening perspectives. The essay is arranged in four chapters: chapter one introduces the ideas and concepts in reference to the composition, chapter two presents a preliminary theoretical study on music perspectives, the third chapter describes in details some issues and compositional techniques employed in "Gu-Chin", chapter four is the conclusion and a self evaluation.