標題: 管絃樂曲《殘念埋藏》之音樂理念與其體現

關鍵字: 殘念;遺憾;默照禪;禪;Mo-Zhao Chan;Chan

摘要: 本論文包括兩部份: 一為管絃樂曲《殘念埋藏》,二為有關作品創作理念及其體現方式之探討。 樂曲部份是一首二管編制的單樂章管絃樂曲,其創作的靈感來自日文漢字“殘念”的意解“遺憾”,因其詞彙傳意的美感及時間、空間聯想,引發出“默照禪”的時空意境。於歷歷分明、默照同時的寧靜下,因沒有自我中心的執著,時、空並不存在;因沒有自我中心的執著,從寂靜中,朗朗觀照現代紅塵。 文字陳述部份分為五章:第一章介紹管絃樂曲《殘念埋藏》的創作動機,第二、三章闡述樂曲創作理念及在作品中的體現,第四章為管絃樂曲《殘念埋藏》之分析及第五章結語。

This thesis consists of two parts: the orchestral composition “Concealing Thoughts” and the essay expounding the ideas, methods and theoretical studies about this work. The work is scored for an orchestra with double winds. It is inspired by the regret meanings of Japanese words “Can Nian”, the beauty of vocabulary and the imagination of space and time, then transfers to the context of “Mo-Zhao Chan”. Under the clearness and calmness, without self-will, space and time, experiences life at peace and lucidness. The essay is arranged in five chapters: chapter one introduces the ideas and concepts in reference to the composition, chapter two and three presents a theoretical study on music perspectives, and describes in details some issues and compositional techniques employed in “Concealing Thoughts”, chapter four is analysis of work and chapter five is the conclusion.