標題: 管絃樂曲《喚醒聲音的幽微》之音樂理念與其體現

關鍵字: 幽微;當其無;有之以為利,無之以為用;易聞之聲

摘要: 本論文包括兩部份: 一為音樂的創作—管弦樂,二為文字的論述—創作的理念與體現之探討。此篇論文作品的基底為幽微,或稱無,或稱希,藉著此作品體現「有之以為利」、「無之以為用」 之理念。「有」為「易聞之聲」 ,而「無」為「有」後的微韻、餘韻,並藉著其體現過程表達個人的生命感受。在文字論述方面,除了此創作理念的基礎,並藉用實例說明在音樂上如何體現「利」與「用」的概念。

This thesis consists of two parts. The first part is the composition for orchestra. The second part is the essay that discusses the ideas in the composition and the process of realization of those ideas. The fundamental concept of this thesis is the remote sound. Through this work, the composer seeks to embody the philosophy that, while the tangible event has advantages, it is the intangible that makes it useful and meaningful. Here, the tangible is the ordinary, common sound, while the intangible refers to the remote sound that follows. Through the process of implementing this philosophy, the composer also wishes to expose her personal feelings about life. In the essay about the composition, the composer not only addresses the basic ideas of the work, but also employs examples to demonstrate how the polar, yet complementary ideas of the tangible and the intangible can be applied to music.