標題: 系統通訊公司創業初期經營策略之研究

關鍵字: 損益平衡;策略聯盟;網路交換器;五力分析;SWOT;Break even;Strategic Partner;Ethernet Switch;Five Forces;SWOT

摘要: 面對產業環境快速變動與技術發展迅速的挑戰之下,掌握市場與技術脈動,已成為通訊服務與設備製造商在研發產品與擴展市場的關鍵因素。在如此競爭的通訊產業環境下,創業者必須藉由機會的認知並整合資源以創造企業的價值並獲取利潤與競爭力。而透過策略的規劃、制定與運作,以有限資源的投入,整合企業內部資源與優勢的配置,使企業能因應所面臨的各種挑戰。因此,本研究將針對特定之系統通訊公司進行五力分析與SWOT分析,並探討在創業過程中所遇到的問題、如何規劃企業經營模式、如何擬定經營策略與未來在市場上的發展趨勢等,以瞭解創業者在經營企業上所面臨的挑戰。

Facing the fast changes of communication industry’s environment and the challenges of technical development, mastering the market and the technology trend is the key factor of communication service and equipment manufacturers in researching and developing new products and expanding the market. Under the competitive environment of communication industry, the entrepreneur must recognize the chance and integrate all resources from enterprise in order to create the value, obtain the profit and competitiveness. Through the strategy planning, formulation and operation, the enterprise should face and handle all kinds of challenges by combining the internal limited resources and disposition of competitive advantages. This research applies the analysis of Five Forces and SWOT model for specific network communication company and discusses some issues such as how to deal with the problems that happened during the company established, how to plan a business model for enterprise, how to draft management strategies and how to confront the development trend at the market, so as to understand the challenges that entrepreneurs faces in managing enterprise.