標題: 了解職場壓力結構及提昇工作效率

關鍵字: 習慣領域;電網;八大行為通性;Habitual Domains;circuit pattern;AHP;basic covering

摘要: 本論文研製之主要目的在於找出職場工作者在面臨壓力時最常佔有注意力的行為通性電網與比重,探討壓力下八個強而有力的電網如何影響行為表現。 職場工作者遇到壓力時往往會使用最小阻力的電網來解除壓力,但解除壓力不代表提升競爭力,經由問卷調查的評估結果進行兩兩比較的權重評比,以得知面對壓力時最常佔有注意力的行為通性電網與比重,協助管理人員對經常佔有注意力的電網所展現的外在行為進行有效管理與策略制定,讓員工在壓力下能運用有效電網,具積極求解,進而提昇效率。

This thesis studies and reports the relative frequency of those eight strong cricuits of common behavior that occupy the worker’s mind and attention when they are confronted with pressure and charges in workplace. The paper also explores the impact on the behavior and performance of the eight strong circuit patterns in workplace. According to the least resistance principle, to release the pressure and charges workers use the circuit patterns of the least resistance. But releasing the pressure or charge does not necessarily improve competitiveness. Using pairwise comparisons of questionnaire survey, the relative frequency of these eight strong circuits are computed. The results can help menagement improvement as to make workers more productive and happier.