標題: 大型資訊系統導入與其應用策略對組織學習與流程影響之研究--以中興保全為例

A Study of the Impact of Organization Learning and Business Process when Implementing Large-Scale Information Systems and its Strategies-A Case Study of Taiwan Secom Co., Ltd.

關鍵字: 大型資訊系統;企業策略;流程;組織學習;中興保全;Large-scale Information systems;enterprise strategy;process;Organization learning;Taiwan Secom Co., Ltd.

摘要: 二十一世紀是資訊工業的快速發展的年代,尤其網際網路技術的成熟更帶動了企業資訊系統策略的變化,今日企業資訊系統的導入已跳脫了僅侷限在提升作業效率的目的,資訊系統的建置目標不再只是一般的電腦化作業,轉而成為對企業經營策略影響重大的戰略性武器。 企業為了維持其不斷的競爭優勢,採用了創新的資訊科技朝向電子化企業邁進,資訊系統的有效推動與建置尤其重要,電子化企業與傳統企業由於所面對的環境不同,所使用的資訊系統架構也不同,企業在策略形成、規劃、分析與方案評估與選擇亦將有所不同,系統導入後產生何種策略上的改變?營運模式或商業模式上產生哪些影響?這些商業模式是如何運作的?資訊系統扮演哪些角色?此外,流程是觀察企業的一種動態指標,流程可分為作業流程與管理流程,資訊系統的導入與應用會改變作業流程的運作。 本研究對流程探討的重點在於大型資訊系統的導入與應用,對於作業流程與管理流程所造成的影響,包括內容、關係、工具特性、與流程結構之變化,以及所產生流程整合之問題為何?大型資訊系統導入與應用對企業資訊技術的影響包括既有系統、網路頻寬與網路架構、資料轉換、資料整合以及系統間整合等。並試圖從企業整體策略的觀點,以研究個案中興保全公司在大型資訊系統的導入與其應用,深入探討對企業整體策略、組織學習及流程的影響。

Information Technology industry is quickly developing in 21st century. The strategy of enterprise information system is changing because of the maturation of the internet technology. Today, increasing the operation productivity is not the only target for the introduction of the enterprise information system. The focus of seting up information system is not only the computerization of operation but also making it becoming a strategy weapon for the strategy of enterprise operation. A successful enterprise uses innovative information technology to retain lasting competitive advantage and recognizes that electronic enterprise is an area that they must be engaged in. Putting an information system into action effectively is very important. The environment that an electronic enterprise faces differs from that of a traditional enterprise. The information system frame applied is different. The strategy formulation, planning, and analysis necessary are different, too. In addition, the approach for evaluating and choosing options are not the same. What strategies changed after introducing the system? How are operating modes and enterprise modes impacted? How do those enterprise modes operate? What roles does the information system play? There are two types of processes, one is the operating process and the other is the management process. The operating process procedure is changed by the introduction and application of the information system. This research talks about process. The key points of the research are the introduction and the application of the large information system. The changes in the operating process and management process in the information system include components, relations, material specialties, the variations of the process frame, and what process integration problems occur. The impact of the large introduction and application of the information system to the enterprise information technology affects the original system, network bandwidth, network frame, data transformation, data integration, and the integration between systems. This paper analyzes the impact of the enterprise large information system that Taiwan Secom Co., Ltd. introduced and researches the effect of the enterprise strategy, organization learning and process.