標題: 以大型資訊系統導入的觀點探討企業策略、組織學習及流程影響之研究-以中華電信公司帳務系統為例

關鍵字: 企業策略;流程;組織學習;Business strategy;organization learning;business process

摘要: 世界各地的電信市場在電信事業具有自然壟斷的產業特性,為追求規模經濟的效益,往往由官署機構(電信總局)或由政府授權單獨一家廠商經營。但在電子和通信相關科技進步造成電信事業生產成本大幅下降以及經濟自由化潮流的衝擊下,近年來的全球電信市場不得不逐漸開放,使得原本獨占的市場結構,變成少數幾家廠商互相競爭的市場結構。 開放競爭的電信市場,通訊與媒體內容產業激烈的整合,多樣創新電信加值業務澎渤發展,衍生性電信服務多樣化,電信業者對於帳務資訊系統有著更大且迫切的需求。面對新服務開發與服務計價收費的挑戰,帳務資訊系統的建置,便在電信加值業務的推動下如雨後春筍般的建置完成。可預期的將來,數位內容的消費,不管是線上下載音樂,收看電子報,玩線上遊戲,甚至是網路購物,所有的帳目都整合在一張帳單交郵消費者,然後在去繳款。這樣的一次購足的繳費方式,己經蔚為風潮成為未來的主流。擁有這種能力,以及已經跟廣大的消費者建立每個月帳單遞送的關係以及背後擁有這種帳務處理能力和機制的人,只有通訊產業。這樣新的價值鏈與商業模式,提高通訊產業的服務願景,更明確指出,彈性且富有變化的帳務資訊系統,共存共榮電信服務市埸。 政府政策主導國家未來發展,明日國家的競爭力,蘊藏於今日國家政策施行細則;電信業的帳務資訊系應用資訊技術與通訊科技,整合企業資源,導入與其應用策略,對於組織學習與流程扮演關鍵性多數的角色。這是一個「認知的共識」,促成組織變革的可能,推動企業資訊化,提高營運效率及加強客戶服務,帶動整體企業資訊應用水平,將組織學習與流程發展具像化,更是產業縱向、横向整合的重要策略思維。

The widespread wave of the liberalization in telecommunications followed the industrial country of England, America and Japan. The privatization of state-run business that liberalize the whole world market of telecommunications is opular in the world now. Therefore,the telecommunication market in taiwan was opened to the private enterprises since 1997. As the deregulation and great advance of new technologies, the competition in telecommunication industry is getting severe. Accordingly, the usdful scale information system have become of great concern to the telcommunications operators. As the unprecedented changhes in global telcommunicatoin industry,the information billing system plays the very rival role in telcommunications liberalization.With a varity of telcommunications service,the scale billing informatoin system helps the telecommunications industrial to overcome the burgeoning challenges.The value-added telecommunications services brings the new age of billing system.Shopping,digital content ,mp3..... The whole e-commerce surf internent is designed to turn ''boring'' days into something better.The upcoming vale-added telcommunications service and scal billing information system boom the telcommunicatoin industry. The administration strategy giudes the way of the government’s prospective future. Upcoming value-added telcommunications service and information system help each other to get in a new telcommunications era. Organization learning in the industry keeps up wiht the time tide.Business strategy , organization learning and business process builds the solid empire of telcommunicatoin industry.