標題: 大型資訊系統導入與其應用策略對組織學習與流程影響之研究以台積電為例

關鍵字: 大型資訊系統;企業策略;組織學習;Large-scale Information systems;Enterprise strategy;Business Process Re-engineering

摘要: 隨著資訊科技的進步與網際網路技術的變化,企業資訊系統在企業經營活動中所扮演的角色,已從傳統的電腦化工具轉換成為影響企業垂直策略發展的要件,也是產業橫向整合的重要策略思維。企業為了維持其競爭優勢採用創新的資訊科技朝向電子化企業邁進,資訊系統的有效推動與建置極其重要,電子化企業與傳統企業由於所面對的環境不同,所使用的資訊系統架構也不同,企業在策略形成、規畫、分析與方案評估與選擇亦將有所不同,系統導入後產生何種策略上的改變?營運模式或商業模式上產生哪些影響?這些商業模式是如何運作的?資訊系統扮演哪些角色?此外,流程是觀察企業的一種動態指標,流程可分為作業流程與管理流程,資訊系統的導入與應用會改變作業流程的運作,本研究對流程探討的重點在於不同的資訊系統架構,作業流程與管理流程所產生不同的改變,包括內容、關係、工具特性、與流程結構之變化,以及所產生流程整合之問題為何?大型資訊系統導入與應用對企業資訊技術的影響包括既有系統、網路頻寬與網路架構、資料轉換、資料整合以及系統間整合等。本研究試圖從策略的觀點,以半導體廠商大型資訊系統導入與應用為主,配合時程規畫深入探討對企業 經營與流程之影響。

With the revolution of Internet and information technology, the role that information system plays change from routine operation or complicated calculation to business intelligence. In the effect of network technology prosperity and the coming of digital economic, the market competition that all enterprises have to be faced becomes even severe and multiple. The electronic enterprise constructing becomes the primary direction of information strategy to break out the bottleneck and keep growing of enterprise in the future. However, as the environment that electronic enterprise face is different from that of traditional enterprise, the strategic planning and solution evaluation should be difference for introducing large scale information system. In addition, what strategies changed after introducing the system? How were operating modes and enterprise modes impacted? How do those enterprise modes operate? What roles does the information system play? Therefore, this research will use the exploration case study and statistic method to study the affect and relationship among the enterprise strategies, organization learning and business process.