標題: 製造業庫存管理之研究-以環隆電氣為例

關鍵字: 供應商管理存貨;長鞭效應;供應鏈;RosettaNet;Vendor Management Inventory;Bullwhip effect;Supply Chain;RosettaNet

摘要: 供應商管理存貨是目前企業提昇供應鏈效率,降低長鞭效應的主要對策之一。製造業供應商所承受的問題,在於Hub庫存量資訊不易及時掌握,以及資訊整合的困難。本研究個案,導入整合Hub的供應商管理存貨系統,以解決上述問題,。 本論文的研究方法為實際在大型電子製造企業實作一個整合成品Hub的供應商管理存貨系統,此系統有兩大流程:(1) STO/SO模式–在site-self接獲訂單與生產製造;(2) PO/SO模式–site-self接獲訂單,other site生產製造。並採用RosettaNet電子商務標準,來達成系統主要的功能。 研究的結果顯示其效益計有作業方面的改善,包括時間、人力成本的節省,以及整體執行的提昇,企業對客戶的要求更迅速正確地反應、並提昇執行績效。

Vendor Management Inventory(VMI) is the key countermeasure to enhance the supply chain efficiency and reduce the Bullwhip effect. The problems encountered by the manufacturing suppliers are hard to capture the inventory information in Hub, and difficult to integrate related information. The case in this research implement the integrating Hub VMI system to solve the above problems. This research method is to implement the integrating Hub VMI system in one electronic manufacturing enterprise. There are two system models: (1) STO/SO model – purchase order accepted by and manufactured in site-self; (2) PO/SO model - purchase order accepted by site-self, and manufactured in other self. Also implement RosettaNet standard to achieve the system main functions. The results of this study includes the operation enhancements, the cost saving in time and man-power, and the total execution promotion, the prompt and correct response to the requirements of customers and enhance the performance efficiency.