標題: 虛擬實境於電腦輔助教學之研究-以材料力學之學習為例

關鍵字: 虛擬實境;材料力學

摘要: 本研究主要探討虛擬實境於電腦輔助教學上的應用,依據相關理論與技術的討論,完成一間虛擬材料力學實驗室為主題,並藉此過程整理出虛擬實境的設計原則,評估其可行性及適用範圍。進一步則將虛擬實境結合全球資訊網及超文件格式的技術,提供系統相關的材料力學教學說明,藉此解決虛擬實境中無法出現大量文字的問題,並能將系統研究成果傳播於網路上,達到虛擬網路教學的理想。 所構建虛擬實境系統為一虛擬材料力學實驗室,其中教學的主題包含應力應變、軸力分析、扭矩分析、彎矩分析等四部份。使用者於其中觀察到相關的互動,如桿件受力變形、斷面應力分布…等。而藉著網頁的建立,提供虛擬材力實驗室中相關教學的主題說明。 由本研究成果得知,虛擬實境能提供了電腦輔助教學3D圖形的觀察介面,而超文件連結則提供了相關的教學說明網頁,藉由兩者的相輔相成,提供使用者能夠達到更好的學習效果。

The purpose of this study is to discuss the application of virtual reality for computer aided instruction of mechanics of material. In accordance with the theory and technology, a virtual mechanics of material laboratory was built. By the way, we concluded the designing principles and the feasible of virtual reality learning environment. Fourthly, we combined the virtual reality world with the hypertext to provide the illustration of the instruction system. In the other hand, we can spread the research on net, so the ideal of virtual-net-instruction can be done. The virtual reality system we made is a virtual mechanics of material laboratory, including the topics of stress-strain、axial analysis、torsion analysis and moment analysis. The user can observe the interactions of structures in 3D interfaced mode, such as deformed or stress distribution. Through the research, we find the virtual reality supplise a graphic 3D interface of computer aided instruction, and the link of hypertext supplies the corresponding illustration. By complement each other will show us a better learning environment.