標題: Pacemaker模式之構建程序

關鍵字: 供應鏈;模擬軟體;Supply Chain Planning;Simulation Software;Pacemaker

摘要: 供應鏈規劃軟體-Pacemaker提供管理階層一從供應鏈上層至下層之全面整合規劃工具,透過這樣的規劃,可有效達成較小週期時間的目標,其所具備的功能,可提供企業一解決全面訂單管理的方法。本研究以一兩個半導體廠之生產環境,實際構建Pacemaker規劃模式,如此之生產環境足以代表Pacemaker於一多廠環境之應用。而於單一廠生產環境之構建,或未來構建半導體供應鏈管理模式時,亦有諸多啟發,文中具體之構建流程,有助於瞭解所須收集之資料、資料收集方式、以及相關資料的構建順序,對於有意構建Pacemaker 模式卻缺乏經驗的單位,相信能因此模式構建程序的引導而減少模索与嘗試錯誤的時間。

Pacemaker is a supply chain planning software, it provides a Total Order Management (TOM) solution for an enterprise to intergrate the supply chain planning. This thesis develops two-site planning model for semi-conductor manufacturing using Pacemaker and presents a concise modeling procedure. The concise procedure for developing Pacemaker model can serve as duidance for non-experience users to developing Pacemaker model, so that they can save much time and effort.