標題: 飛機之電腦輔助設計原理及實用

關鍵字: 飛機;電腦輔助設計

摘要: 本論文主要目的是研究飛機幾何模型的建立,其中包括參數曲面、影像處理原理、以及空間幾何中參數曲線扭曲度的討論。 首先對於影像處理的概念作相關介紹,包括灰階轉換、平滑化、二值化與雜訊的消除、邊界的找尋,接著對不同的影像處理方式實作和討論。 其次介紹空間幾何原理,包括三次曲線、雙三次曲面的構成與交線的的找法。 最後,以實用飛機幾何模型的建立與以影像處理的方法建立作為之前理論的驗證。

The aim of this research study is to apply techniques of geometric modeling to establish an aircraft model. The content includes parametric modeling theory, computer graphic methods, and a discussion on how to obtain twist-free models. First of all, an introduction is given on computer graphic methods such as gray level transformation, noise elimination and domain boundary searching. Secondly, the basis of geometric modeling is laid down. The topics discussed include cubic curves, bi-cubic surfaces, and surface-surface intersection technique. Finally, procedures of establishing a real airplane geometric model is developed and application example is given.