標題: 可變磁阻馬達控制

關鍵字: 可變磁阻;馬達

摘要: 本文主要是以適應回饋線性化對於可變磁阻馬達設計高效能的速度控制器,藉由此控制器補償系統中的非線性成分,且在系統參數產生誤差時,除能確保蹤誤差的收斂性,並能使估測參數收斂至正確值。同時,為了消除可變磁陰馬達的力矩漣波,本文另外引入一种換相方式,並與適應控制作結合,證實在某些狀況下確能減小力矩漣波。最後吾人將所提出的方法進行不同路徑的速度追蹤之模擬,並將模擬結果逐一比較,由此顯示控制法能確保估測參數的收斂性。

The purpose of this thesis is to design a high performace velocity controller for vaiable reluctance motors (VRM) based on an adaptive feedback linearization method. The nonlinear adaptive controller developed in this thesis contains two parts, one part compensates all the non-linearities between inputs and putputs, the other part contains a linear controller for motion tracking. With this controller, the asymptotic convergence of both the parameter estimation errors and command tracking errors are guaranteed. Furthermore, this adaptive controller is combined with a balanced commutator to reduce the torque ripple due to the salient structure in the VRM. Simulation result show that both the parameter estimation and the velocity tracking performance are excellent even when the disturbance load is present.