標題: DSP為基礎單相半橋式線上互動式交直流轉換器功率因數修正器研製

關鍵字: 互動式交直流轉換器;單相半橋式;DSP;Single-Phase Half-Bridge;Line-Interactive AC-DC Converters

摘要: 本論文研製一個以數位訊號處理器為基礎的單相半橋互動式電力穩定器(power conditioner),可以有效消除非線性負載產生之諧波電流。在市電正常時,電力穩定器工作在電流控制模式,可以補償負載虛功,使輸入電流維持於單位功因,亦可工作於電池之充電模式;當市電斷路時,工作於電壓控制模式,提供穩定的交流電源輸出。控制架構採用多迴路控制方式,包含電流內迴路與電壓外迴路,本文說明了控制器設計方法,並以PSIM模擬軟體模擬與分析。最後以一個額定輸出2 KVA原型機完成實驗驗證,實驗結果顯示,在額定整流性負載測試情況,所研製的互動式電力穩定器其功因可達0.99以上。

This thesis presents the design and implementation of a DSP-based single-phase half-bridge line-interactive power conditioner for the reduction of reactive and harmonic current generated by the nonlinear load. While the utility power on, the power conditioner works in current-controlled mode so as to not only compensate the reactive power of the load and maintain a unity power factor of input current but also charge the battery. While the unity power is failed, the power conditioner works in voltage-controlled mode so as to output AC voltage. The proposed controller consists of an inner current-loop controller and an outer voltage-loop controller. The proposed control scheme has been verified by using computer simulation with PSIM and implemented using a single-chip DSP controller. Experimental verification has been carried out on a 2 kVA half-bridge line-interactive power conditioner. Experimental results show a power factor of 0.99 at rated output condition