標題: 以二維碼實現PKI之實體應用

關鍵字: 公開金鑰架構;數位憑證;電子憑證;二維條碼;數位簽章;Public Key Infrastructure;PKI;2D Barcode;Electronic certificate;Digital signature

摘要: 目前PKI機制是捍衛電子商務交易安全的最佳方案,它提供虛擬網路世界一個信任的安全機制,對於電子商務的健全發展具有重大意義。然而在電子商務中,所有的資訊都是數位化、無紙化的虛擬物件,唯有透過數位化設備才能夠存取,不同於人們所習慣的實體生活。在人們習慣的實體生活中,許多交易都是以實體的物件為依據,像是電影票、統一發票、ATM轉帳的存根聯等票證,這些實體的票證,也很容易被人們所接受,通行無礙。而電子商務的應用中,實體化的需求也依然持續存在,為進一步推動PKI在實體化應用的發展,我們將嘗試把PKI機制由數位化轉為實體化,將PKI機制帶入實體的交易世界。在本篇論文中, 我們會探討PKI實體應用的需求,並且提出一套實體化應用的方案,將PKI應用資訊實體化輸出,以提供實體化應用的需求。

Currently, PKI is considered as the optimal solution to safeguard e-commerce. PKI provides a reliable security mechanism for the virtual world and as well as plays a critical for the development of e-commerce. But all information in e-commerce contains virtual digitalized objects, which are not recorded on paper. Users retrieve information by digital devices, which are different from the real world life. In physical world, most transactions are conducted by means of physical objects, such as movie tickets, uniform invoices, ATM receipts, which are acceptable to the general public. Physical objects are required in e-commerce, too. In an effort to accelerate the physical application of PKI, this thesis attempts to transform digitalized PKI mechanism from digitalized objects into physical objects so as to incorporate PKI mechanism into physical world. This thesis relates to the requirements for PKI physical application and contains the study on physical applications so as to apply PKI digitalized information to physical objects for use in the physical world.