標題: 台北市公車專用車道停靠站服務水準之研究

關鍵字: 公車專用車道;容量;服務水準;等候時間;Bus Reserved Lanes;Capacity;Level of Service;Queueing Time

摘要:   實施公車專用車道主要的目的為提昇公車行駛速率,改善公車服務水準,為都市交通管理之重要課題之一,而欲評估其服務品質與任何改善措施之績效則有賴一套適當的評估程序做為基本工具與依據。 有關公車專用車道最大服務能力──“容量”及“服務水準”指標之分析研究甚為重要,為公車專用車道規劃設計及服務水準評估之重要參考指標之一。 本研究依台北市目前實施之公車專用車道停靠站之特性及影響容量與服務水準因素之分析,界定公車在停靠站之運行行為,以構建公車專用車道停靠站之容量及等候時間模式,並以實際資料驗證模式之可行及可靠性。同時以等候時間作為停靠站之服務水準指標,並經模式之試算擬定各種服務等級之標準。

The major purpose about the planning of bus reserved lanes are to increase bus operating speed and improve level of service, it has been an important issue of urban traffic management. A proper set of evaluation and analysis procedure is the basic tool to evaluate the transit service quality of existing facilities and to predict the effect of any proposed plan of improvement. It is very important to discuss and study the potential capacity and LOS of bus reserved lanes. The study defines bus operating behavior on bus stop to develop the capacity and queueing time models and to validate the effectives and reliablity of the models in real data, based on the stop characteristics of bus reserved lanes in Taipei and the analysis of effect factors of capacity and LOS. In addition, the study selects queueing time to be major MOE of the level of service on bus stops and reclassifies LOS in computation of model.