標題: APER語法導向程序環境

關鍵字: 語法導向編輯 器;模板;片語;直譯器;程序程式;syntax-directed editor;template;phrase;interpreter;process program

摘要: 軟體開發環境一向使用界面不良,使得使用者無法有效使用環境的工具。有鑑於此,本研究發展出一套APER(Advanced Process Environment Research)環境的使用界面系統。使用界面系統分為兩階段來談:1) 開發階段、與2) 執行階段。在開發階段,描述使用者如何使用APER工具來開發程序程式,例如語法導向編輯器(syntax-directed editor)界面可以發展沒有文法錯誤的程序程式。在執行階段強調的是使用者如何與環境互動,例如當人員被分配到工作時,他可能會去查詢文件的關係。

The user interface of software development environments are usually not very friendly which causes ineffective usage of the tools in the environments. This research implements the User Interface system of the APER Environment. The user interface is divided into two stages: (1) development stage, and (2) enactment stage. In the development stage, how an user uses the APER tools to develop an APER process program is depicted. For example, the syntax-directed editor interface allows developing syntax-error free process programs. In the enactment stage, how an user interacts with the environment during process enactment is stressed. For example, a user may query the document relationships when he/she is assigned a development work.