標題: APER 環境程序程式的樹狀表示法

關鍵字: 程序程式;程序表示法;Process Program;Process Representation

摘要: 本篇論文提出以樹狀表示法為核心的環境,當我們將程序程式以此法表示時,軟體工具皆可針對這相同表示法處理程式,使工具得以整合成環境。本環境依此觀念製作了tree builder,interpreter,debugger,simulator,abstractor及unparser等六個工具,另外,環境之架構包含了daemon及enactor,支援多人多工的軟體開發環境。本環境是架在Java Virtual Machine上執行,因此,能夠在網際網路上使用。

This research presents a new process programming environment with internal tree-representation, by which software tools can access the same representation, and thus can be integrated into a cohesive environment. Six tools are implemented in this environment. They are 1) tree builder, 2) interpreter, 3) debugger, 4) simulator, 5) abstractor, and 6) unparser. Also, the architecture of the environment includes a daemon and an enactor to support the multi-role and multitasking features of the environment. The environment is implemented on Java virtual machine which works well over the internet.