標題: APER 程序語言

關鍵字: 程序;process

摘要: 摘要 本篇論文展現一種新的程序模塑語言 (Process Modeling Language, PML),稱為Aper程序語言。此語言乃是由Java實作而成之純物件導向語言,並可在網路上跨平台執行。首先,我們分析出程序程式中有哪些元件,如人,產品,工具,工作指派,關係,限制,異常,及循序流程和併行流程等。再來,利用以下的機制將此程序程式作完整的描摹,分別為:1)內訂類別,2)自訂類別,3) 關係表達型式,4)流程控制,及5)工作指派。我們也對現有的程序模塑語言相關研究加以分析及討論。

Abstract This paper presents a new process modeling language called Aper process language. It is a pure object-oriented language with Java implementation which can be executed on different platforms over the internet. Firstly, the components of process program are covered, such as roles, products, tools, work assignments, relationships, schedules, exceptions, and the sequential flow and concurrent flow. Secondly, the mechanisms used to model the process program are depicted: (1) built-in classes, (2) customized classes, (3) relationships, (4) flow controls, (5) work assignments. Also, the related work is surveyed.