標題: 徒手遙控螢幕游標—第三型

關鍵字: 徒手遙控螢幕游標;電容感測技術

摘要: 當前電子資訊業蓬勃發展使得衍生出來的電子產品種類繁多,為了讓機器設備容易讓人使用,人機介面的發展實在有其必要性及必然性。本論文提供了一種可行的方案讓我們能方便的操控滑鼠,論文所探討的電容感測技術主要是量測手或目標在感測區域內移動時所造成的電場改變,由硬體電路將此電場變化量取出後經濾波、放大轉成直流電壓信號後再經類比/數位信號轉換器,將類比的直流電壓信號轉成數位信號資料傳進個人電腦,由軟體程式計算出手或物體在感測區域內的所在位置。發展出來的技術可運用在許多應用□;如用來偵測手的移動以控制電腦螢幕上的游標,或家中電熱器正在使用時為避免危險,利用此技術來偵測人或動物靠近至危險距離內即發出安全警告等。

In recent years, electronic products are popular to everyone. People use them to work efficiently in ordinary life, so the interaction between human and machine become important. How to translate human intention into electronic signals is an issue of consequence. Electric Field Sensing is a existed technique. It has the advantage of safety, fast response, high resolution, low cost, noncontact control and simple operating. The motion of a hand in a system will makes some different consequences in the equivalent electric field of that system. By sensing this variation we can detect the position of the hand. In this thesis, we are developing a method to sense the capacitive variation between a hand and an electrode in an electronic system. In this way, we can detect the position of a target in the field we defined.