標題: 不□鋼 MIG-FLUX 銲接製程技術之研究

關鍵字: 不□鋼銲接;活性助銲劑;MIG-FLUX;Welding Technology of Stainless Steel

摘要: 本研究目的主要在探討不同成份組成之活性助銲劑添加對沃斯田鐵不□鋼銲道熔透深度及銲道形態之影響行為與作用機制。實驗材料選用SUS 304沃斯田鐵型不□鋼,活性助銲劑選用氧化物碳酸鹽基與氟化物,銲接方法採用氬氣保護金屬極電弧銲來進行不開槽之實體銲接實驗。實驗結果顯示在同一銲接製程參數條件下,添加氧化物組成之MnO2、MgO等活性助銲劑時,除了可得到窄而深的銲道截面與較窄的熱影響區外,且不影響銲道的機械性質。其中,MnO2、CaCO3、MgO、CaO 活性助銲劑的添加可達到完全熔透且無須對銲接接頭進行加工之不□鋼MIG銲接應用需求。本實驗結果亦發現添加MnO2、CaCO3、MgO、CaO等活性助銲劑對沃斯田鐵不□鋼銲道微觀組織與機械性質之影響並不大。

The effect of adding activating fluxes on the morphology, distortion in austenitic stainless steel were investigated. An autogenous gas MIG welding was conducted on type 304 stainless steel . Activating fluxes of oxide, carbonate and fluoride were used to produce a butt weld. The experimental results indicated that the activating fluxes MnO2、MgO can give a full penetrated, narrower heat-affected zone, in stainless steel weldments under the same welding parameters. Furthermore, the MnO2、CaCO3、MgO、CaO can obtain a full penetration without slotting in MIG-flux stainless steel weldment. It was also found that the fluxes of MnO2、CaCO3、MgO、CaO can not cause a significant change on microstructure and mechanical property in austenitic stainless steel welds.