標題: 壓力平衡控制閥之設計

關鍵字: 壓力平衡;冷熱水平衡;平衡控制閥;平衡;閥;pressure balance;cold and hot water balance;balance control valve;balance;valve

摘要: 壓力平衡控制閥為提供淋浴時冷、熱水壓力的平衡控制機構。目前市場上的控制閥以□溫佔較大的比例。因此,本文利用工程設計之方法與程序,進行壓力平衡控制閥機構設計,來達成出水量定壓與□溫的功效。所以,本文首先分析相關的壓力平衡控制閥的專利,以瞭解不同設計之優缺點,提供設計時的參考。再藉由規格訂定、概念、具體化、細部設計、產品機構設計,完成一個原型之壓力平衡控制閥並加以測試。由於壓力平衡控制閥的性能優劣主要由控制機構特性所決定,因此,本文在設計的過程中將以控制機構為設計主體。

The pressure balance control valve is a mechanism to regulate and equilibrate pressure of the hot and cold water for taking a shower. Most of the equilibration valves use a thermostatic faucet without water pressure balancing in the market. In this study, relative U.S. Patents are surveyed to analyze the advantages and disadvantages to offer ideas of how to design a new pressure balance control valve. The object of this study is to design a new control equilibration mechanism of the pressure balance control valve based on the engineering design methodology. Because the performance of the pressure balance control valve is mainly affected by the mechanical part, the design will be focused on the field of the control mechanism improvement. Finally, a new prototype of pressure balance control valve based on customers’ requirements is manufactured and tested.